Skip to main content
Riverside
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
About Our District
Mission Statement
Administration
Directions to Riverside
Ellwood City Area
Contact Information
Special Features
Employment Opportunities
School Performance Profile
District Calendars 23-24 & 24-25
Enrollment
Our Schools
Riverside High School
Riverside Middle School
Riverside Elementary School
Riverside P.A.W. Cyber School
Flexible Instruction Days (FID)
Services
Health Services
Food Service Department
Title 1 Services
Gifted Program
Special Education
Community Wellness
RCEF Grants
Business Office
School Counselors
Technology
Transportation
Maintenance
Athletics
Varsity Sports
Junior High Sports
Panther Athletics
Athletic Links
Events Calendar
Communications
Alumni Information
Beaver County Teacher of the Year
Coronavirus Information
District ARP ESSER Plan
District Calendar
District Comprehensive Plan
District Newsletter
Helpful Links
Megan's Law
PA Teacher of the Year
Public Notice
Right to Know
Threat Assessment
Volunteer Clearance Policy & Protocols
Riverside Tax Change Calculator
School Board
School Board Members
School Board Agendas
School Board Minutes
Board Policies
Title IX District Information
Public Notice
Meeting Dates
318 Country Club Dr., Ellwood City, PA 16117
Riverside Elementary School
»
Staff
Staff
Leann Berwick
3rd Gr. Learning Support
Email Leann Berwick
1044
Teresa Bishop
Teacher-3rd Grade
Email Teresa Bishop
1041
Zach Black
Teacher-Physical Education
Email Zach Black
1174
Leanne Brown
Teacher-Fifth Grade
Email Leanne Brown
1064
Tina Ceratti
Teacher-Third Grade
Email Tina Ceratti
1037
Michael Dingfelder
Teacher-Music
Email Michael Dingfelder
1153/1158
Andrea Doutt
Teacher-Fifth Grade
Email Andrea Doutt
1058
Alicia Dwyer
Principal 3-8
Email Alicia Dwyer
3036
Rebekah Dwyer
Teacher-Third Grade
Email Rebekah Dwyer
1048
Ashley Erlenbach
2nd Gr. Learning Support
Email Ashley Erlenbach
1205
Toni Estabrook
Teacher-First Grade
Email Toni Estabrook
1227
Erin Frankland
Kindergarten Assistant
Email Erin Frankland
Nancy Frankland
Teacher-Second Grade
Email Nancy Frankland
1034
Mia Gatto
Teacher-Speech
Email Mia Gatto
Amber Gebhart
Certified School Nurse
Email Amber Gebhart
724-758-7512 ext. 3040
Elaine Geisel
Teacher-Second Grade
Email Elaine Geisel
1022
Michael Gibson
Guidance Counselor Grades K-5
Email Michael Gibson
3038
Donna Gulish
Teacher-Kindergarten
Email Donna Gulish
1209
William Hand
Teacher-Fifth
Email William Hand
1052
Melissa Harshall
Aide-ES Life Skills
Email Melissa Harshall
1021
Kathy Hooker
Teacher-Fifth Grade
Email Kathy Hooker
1056
Cara Huth
Teacher-Third Grade
Email Cara Huth
1036
Darcy Knight
Nurse Aide
Email Darcy Knight
3048
Colleen LaNeve
Elementary Secretary
Email Colleen LaNeve
3076
Margie Linville
Teacher-Second Grade
Email Margie Linville
1035
Emily Locke
Instructional Support
Email Emily Locke
1228
Michael Lucarelli
Teacher-Third Grade
Email Michael Lucarelli
1046
Tracy MacKay
Teacher-Second Grade
Email Tracy MacKay
1033
Dina McClean
Teacher-Pre-Kindergarten
Email Dina McClean
1203
Shon Meade
Technology Assistant/Secretary
Email Shon Meade
3005
Karen Medved
Teacher-Kindergarten
Email Karen Medved
1223
Lisa Meyers
Teacher-Fifth Grade
Email Lisa Meyers
1055
Victoria Meyers
Teacher-Fifth Grade
Email Victoria Meyers
1057
Emily Mills
Teacher-First Grade
Email Emily Mills
1228
Jennifer Miloszewski
Teacher-Kindergarten
Email Jennifer Miloszewski
1211
Marilynn O'Connell
Attendance/Enrollment Secretary
Email Marilynn O'Connell
1002
Chrissy Orie
Teacher-Computer
Email Chrissy Orie
1204/1073
Kyleigh Palmer
Guidance Secretary
Email Kyleigh Palmer
3037
Laura Pascazi
Teacher-Speech
Email Laura Pascazi
1040
Barb Petalino
K-2 Title 1 Reading Specialist
Email Barb Petalino
1011
David Piecuch
Teacher-Fourth Grade
Email David Piecuch
1054
Dan Plassmeyer
Buildings and Grounds Supervisor
Email Dan Plassmeyer
3008/3042
Joylyn Plassmeyer
Teacher-Kindergarten
Email Joylyn Plassmeyer
1207
Gwen Prokovich
K-2 Title 1 Reading Specialist
Email Gwen Prokovich
1220
Chelsea Restino
Kindergarten Assistant
Email Chelsea Restino
Kathy Roberts
Middle School Door Monitor
Email Kathy Roberts
John Rorick
Teacher-Fourth Grade
Email John Rorick
1050
Ashley Russell
5th Gr. Learning Support
Email Ashley Russell
1063
Chelsea Sharek
Teacher-First Grade
Email Chelsea Sharek
1226
Amy Siegfried
Teacher-First Grade
Email Amy Siegfried
1224
Aimee Siok
K-2 Special Education
Email Aimee Siok
Brian Smith
Teacher-Third Grade
Email Brian Smith
1043
Emily Smith
Principal PK-2/Spec. Ed. Dir.
Email Emily Smith
3034
Jenna Smith
Teacher-Life Skills
Email Jenna Smith
1021
Kacey Smith
Instructional Support
Email Kacey Smith
Madison Smith
4th Gr. Learning Support
Email Madison Smith
1051
Marlee Smith
Teacher-Art
Email Marlee Smith
1018
Nicole Sperdute
Teacher-Second Grade
Email Nicole Sperdute
1032
Samantha Stevenson
Teacher-4th Grade
Email Samantha Stevenson
1049
Jason Stoyanoff
Instructional Support
Email Jason Stoyanoff
Karen Thumm
Instructional support
Email Karen Thumm
Erin Timko
Teacher-Library
Email Erin Timko
1024
Kelly Tuck
Teacher-Kindergarten
Email Kelly Tuck
1225
Wendy Vandevort
Teacher-4th Grade
Email Wendy Vandevort
1053
Adam Warble
Teacher-Music
Email Adam Warble
1012
Mark White
School Psychologist
Email Mark White
3032
Deborah Whitlatch
Student Services Secretary
Email Deborah Whitlatch
3043
Home
Calendar
Staff
Staff Directory
Kindergarten Registration
Link opens in a new window
Pre-K Counts
Title 1 Services
Guidance
Health Services
Cafeteria
School Safety and Security
Library
Link opens in a new window
Request for Temporary Use of School Facilities
Photo Album
Riverside Elementary Student Handbook 2023-24
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions